Alt image
Stacks Image 360
Before Traveling to St. Kitts & Nevis, we suggest that you look at our Visa Requirements to ensure that your country is eligible for our Visa waiver program.

Otherwise, we suggest that you apply using our automated eVisa program.

Both these pages can be found in the CONSULATE section of our website under the subheading Visa Requirements.

We have also provided some commonly asked questions and answers for your reference. Please see below.

A visit to St Kitts and Nevis requires a valid passport with at least one blank page, a return ticket to the country of departure, and a valid St Kitts and Nevis visa if traveling from countries requiring a visitor visa.
U.S. citizenson cruise voyages thatbegin and end at the same U.S. port (closed-loop itineraries) must show proof of citizenship* and government-issued photo ID (such as a driver’s license). A passport will not be required for passengers that fall into this category.
Effective June 1, 2009, the following rules take effect for cruise passengers:
Your stay in St. Kitts and Nevis is determined by the Immigration authority upon arrival. However, the maximum stay is initially one month.
The fee is $100.00 (USD).
PLEASE NOTE: Information provided should are subject to change without notice. Please contact us or check our specific websites for most up-to-date information. Please check http://www.embassy.gov.kn for more up to date information.